Menu

Volunteers

Volunteers

Many dedicated volunteers generously contribute their professional time and energy to continuing professional development in Saskatchewan. The versatility and expertise of our volunteers allows the Law Society to offer continuing professional development in a variety of forms. Their dedication promotes competence and excellence in the legal profession.

The Law Society would like to thank all those in the profession and the legal community who volunteer their time and energy to continuing professional development.

2018 Volunteers

Many thanks to the following people:

  • Idowu Adetogun
  • Samer Awadh
  • Lola Ayotunde
  • Barbra Bailey
  • Naheed Bardai
  • Leanne Bellegarde, Q.C.
  • Julian Bodnar
  • The Honorable Judge M. Brass
  • The Honorable Justice N.W. Caldwell
  • Nicholas Cann
  • Jeff Cappo, Regina Public Schools
  • Professor Keith Carlson, University of Saskatchewan
  • Jason Carlson, Dream Development
  • Cpl. Dan Climenhaga, RCMP
  • Karen Crellin
  • Wanda Cyr, Regina Public Schools
  • Professor Larry Chartrand, Native Law Centre of Canada
  • Colin Clackson, Q.C.
  • Professor Ron Cuming, University of Saskatchewan
  • Wuraola Dasylva
  • Amanda S.A. Doucette
  • Nordika Dussion
  • Cpl. Brian Ferguson, RCMP
  • Kelley Fineday, Saskatoon Public Schools
  • Dan Florizone, Johnson Shoyana Graduate School of Public Policy
  • Ken Fox, Law Library of Saskatchewan
  • James Fyfe
  • Joanne Gasper, Saskatchewan Liquor and Gaming Authority
  • Clint Gifford, Virtus Group
  • Christine Glazer, Q.C.
  • The Honorable Madam Justice G.V. Goebel
  • Cpl. Shannon Gordon, Regina Police Service
  • Christine Hansen-Chad
  • The Honorable Judge H.M. Harradence
  • Bruce Harrison
  • Lindsay Hart
  • Heather Heavin
  • Brandon Hicks
  • Collin Hirschfeld, Q.C.
  • Jenny Hoffman
  • Leah Howie
  • Laurie Hudema, Virtus Group
  • Dr. Monica Hwang, St. Thomas More College
  • Darryl Isbister, Saskatoon Public Schools
  • Brooke Johnson
  • Eric Johnson
  • Kara-Dawn Jordan
  • Heidi Juorio
  • Neil Karkut
  • Alan Kilpatrick, Law Library of Saskatchewan
  • Elder Joe Kingfisher
  • David Krebs
  • Holli Kuski Bassett
  • Desirée Lalonde
  • Foluke Laosebikan
  • Tracey Laverty, Saskatoon Public Schools
  • Leeane Leedahl, Aspire Too
  • Ralph Leibel, Government of Saskatchewan
  • Sarah Longman, Regina Public Schools
  • Connie Lupichuk, Aspire Too
  • Scott Masson
  • Joleen McCullagh
  • Reché McKeague
  • The Honorable Justice M.T. Megaw
  • Cara Merasty
  • Kim Miller, Government of Saskatchewan
  • The Honorable Judge G.M. Morin
  • Kim Newsham
  • Crystal Norbeck
  • Michelle Ouellette, Q.C.
  • Charmaine Panko
  • Jennifer Pereira
  • Coralee Peterson, Government of Saskatchewan
  • Dan Pinnington, LAWPRO
  • Graham Purse
  • Amanda Quayle
  • The Honorable Chief Justice R. G. Richards
  • Carly Romanow
  • Randy Sandbeck, Q.C.
  • Murray Sawatzky, Q.C.
  • Jeff Scott, Q.C.
  • Steve Seiferling
  • Eleanore Sunchild
  • Gerald Tegart, Q.C.
  • The Honorable Justice M.D. Tochor
  • The Honorable Justice F.N. Turcotte
  • Jim Vogel, Q.C.
  • D. Lynne Watt Gowling WLG
  • Lana Wickstrom, Lana Wickstrom Separation Specialist
  • Foster Weisgerber, Q.C.
  • Dr. Stuart Wilson, The University of Regina
  • Deborah Wolfe, P.Eng., Federation of Law Societies of Canada
  • Curtis Woloschuk, Government of Saskatchewan
  • Sheri Woods
  • Jane Wootten
  • Mark Yemen
  • Craig Zawada, Q.C.

Previous Years

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010